TWITTER CONTACT HOME
CONTRIBUTIONS (Orals)
Daria Andreeva-Baeumler (CA2DM / NUS, Singapore)
Acoustic Implosions for Synthesis of Carbon Materials and Oscillations between Diamond and Graphite phases
Adolfo De Sanctis (University of Exeter, UK)
Laser-irradiated 2D materials: a new path towards straintronic devices
Karolina Drogowska (J. Heyrovsky Institute of Physical Chemistry, Czech Academy of Sciences, Czech Republic)
Functionalization of the CVD-grown graphene: towards the on-surface chemistry reactions and motion
Mustafa Eginligil (Nanjing Tech University, China)
Magneto-photoconductivity in 2D strong spin-orbit coupling systems
Yukihiro Endo (University of Tokyo, Japan)
Structure analysis of Ca-intercalated bilayer graphene by total-reflection high-energy positron diffraction
Siamak Eqtesadi (Abalonyx AS, Norway)
Thermally reduced graphene oxide for CO2 capture technology
Blerina Gjoka (Abalonyx As, Norway)
Functionalization of Graphene Oxide for Industrial Applications
Pranjal Kumar Gogoi (National Institute of Advanced Industrial Science and Technology (AIST) , Japan)
Momentum Conservation Driven Ultrafast Charge Transfer Dynamics of Interlayer Excitons in vdW Heterostructure
Koji Harano (The University of Tokyo, Japan)
Direct Electron Microscopic Analysis of Individual Reaction Events in Single-Walled Carbon Nanotubes
Ryszard J. Kalenczuk (West Pomeranian University of Technology, Poland)
MOF derived interconnected structured porous carbon for high-performance supercapacitor
Hyunmin Kim (DGIST, South Korea)
Transient SHG microscopy on atomically thin 2D materials
Daiyu Kondo (Fujitsu Laboratories Ltd., Japan)
Thermal interface materials made of vertically-aligned multi-walled carbon nanotubes
Jaedong Lee (DGIST, South Korea)
Creation and manipulation of valley magnetic domain toward valleytronic current processing
Mochen Li (Waseda University, Japan)
Facile Catalyst Deposition Using Mist for Fluidized-Bed Production of Sub-Millimeter-Long Carbon Nanotubes
Feng Liu (Kwansei Gakuin University, Japan)
Topological dipoles and quadrupoles
Ewa Mijowska (West Pomeranian University of Technology Szczecin, Poland)
Carbon based nanostructures - thermal , electrochemical, adsorption, photocatalytical response
Azadeh Motealleh (Abalonyx AS, Norway)
Developement of nitrogen doped graphene derivatives for renewable nano-structured membranes for direct alkaline ethanol fuel cell
Nojoon Myoung (Chosun University, South Korea)
Valley-Mixing-Induced Splitting in Conductance Resonances through a Single Magnetic Quantum Dot in Graphene
Antonio Pantano (Universita degli Studi di Palermo, Italy)
Calculation of the Electromechanical Properties of CNTs Under Deformation by Means of a Novel Numerical Model
Aina Reich (neaspec GmbH, Germany)
Scattering-type scanning near-field optical microscopy as a versatile tool for the characterization of 1D and 2D materials.
Victor Ryzhii (Tohoku University, Japan)
Vertical injection in blak phosphorus-graphene heterostructures for terahertz lasing
Sung-Ho Salk (POSTECH, South Korea)
Universal Characters of Superconductivity in the 2-D (Quasi-2-D) Systems of Strongly Correlated Electrons based on the SU(2) Gauge Theory of Slave-boson Approach to t-J Hamiltonian
Atsuko Sekiguchi (National Institute of Advanced Industrial Science and Technology, Japan)
Lightweight high-performance Cu/Carbon Nanotube composites
Ryosuke Senga (AIST, Japan)
Nanoscale optical and vibrational spectroscopy of low-dimensional materials
Zeljko Sljivancanin (University of Belgrade Vinca Institute of Nuclear Sciences, Serbia)
Ab-initio modeling of metal interaction with 2D materials
Hisashi Sugime (Waseda University, Japan)
An interdigitated electrode with dense carbon nanotube forests on conductive supports for electrochemical biosensors
Wei Weng (Donghua University, China)
Graphene Composite Fibers for Flexible Supercapacitors
Muhammad Zahid (Istituto Italiano di Tecnologia, Italy)
Multilayer-Graphene Fillers for Improved Gas Barrier Properties in Polymer Composites
28/28
HOME
CONFERENCE
Main Organisers
Committees
Topics
Awards
Participants
REGISTRATION
Deadlines
Fees
Abstract sub.
Registration
SPEAKERS
Keynotes
Invited
Orals
Posters
PROGRAM
EXHIBITORS & SPONSORS
Exhibitors info
Exhibitors
Sponsors opp.
Sponsors
Registration
VENUE
Venue
Location
CONTACT
Visa Request
Invoice Request
General info
Copyright © Phantoms Foundation Follow    Contact